Products > Telecommunication > Equipment > OFC(Optical Fiber Communication)

  • ONT_G-PON Type II

    ONT_G-PON_타입 II

SEND TO MAIL

DO YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?

Features

  • - FTTH gateway for single home and MTU/MDU users
  • - Value-added service provisioning options
  • - User-friendly management interface
  • - 2 LAN ports enabling to secure quality of services for various applications like IPTV, VoIP, etc.
  • - Robust performance as utilizing Ethernet OAM for link monitoring, loopback and fault indication with SNMP.
  • - Secure network capabilities for protect various attacks through networks

Specification

Classification TFO-ONT-GP04
Mechanical Structure and Dimension(mm (in)) 160W) x 110(D) x 27(H)
(6.3(W) x 4.3(D) x 1.1(H))
Interface WAN(G-PON) Port : ITU-T G.984
Interface Wavelength Plan : Up/Down: 1310nm/1490nm
Interface LAN Port : 4 x RJ45(100/1000Base-Tx )
G-PON ONT Functions ITU-T G.984 compliant
G-PON ONT Functions Wavelength: Up(1310nm)/Down(1490nm)
G-PON ONT Functions Splitting Ratio: Max 1:64
G-PON ONT Functions System Range: Max 20Km
G-PON ONT Functions Security, Encryption
G-PON ONT Functions Ranging, Flexible DBA
G-PON ONT Functions Reach up to 20km (65617)
G-PON ONT Functions L2 Based QoS processor Embedded
G-PON ONT Functions Dying Gasp H/W Support
G-PON ONT Functions IEEE802.3ah MPCP
G-PON ONT Functions IEEE 802.3x Flow control
G-PON ONT Functions IEEE 802.3p(128KB Queuing with 8 classes)
G-PON ONT Functions IEEE 802.3q(VLAN)
Power Consumption 100~240VAC, 50~60Hz, DC 12V/2A
Environmental Conditions Temperature : 0~+50ºC (32~122℉), Humidity : 10~80%