Products > Telecommunication > Equipment > OFC(Optical Fiber Communication)

  • OLT_G-PON Type I

    OLT_G-PON_타입 I

SEND TO MAIL

DO YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?

Features

  • - Non-blocking high performance switching platform
  • - QoS-guaranteed transport for meeting emerging services like HD IPTV, IP telephony and so on
  • - Robustness for securing reliable services by duplication of main processor and switching module of the large-size optical line terminal
  • - L2/L3 switching and IP multicasting for any service over internet
  • - Secure network capabilities for protect various attacks through networks

Specification

Classification TFO-OLT-GP40
Mechanical Structure 19 inch Rack mountable shelf (6U Height including Fan Box)
Box Dimension(mm (in)) 483(W) x 280(D) x 7RU(H)
(19.0(W) x 10.0(D) x 7RU(H))
Board Dimension(mm (in)) 203(W) x 250(D)
(8.0(W) x 9.8(D))
Main Switching Unit Switch & CPU Peripherals
Main Switching Unit 1+1 Redundancy or 2 Working Operation GPON
Line Unit 4 PONs per Board, 10 Boards per Shelf
Power Distribution Unit 1+1 Redundancy
Switching Performance Switching Capacity: 48x2.5GE + 8x10GE(Gbps)
Switching Performance 64MB Flash Memory, 512MB DDRII SDRAM, 128Kbyte NVRAM
Switch Lookup Table Entry MAC: 32K, VLAN: 4K
Switch Lookup Table Entry Multicast(L2): 1K, Multicast(L3): 4K
Switch Lookup Table Entry L3 Table(V4): 16K, L3 Table(V6): 8K
Switch Lookup Table Entry LPM(V4): 16K, LPM(V6): 8K
Interface Down link : 40 G-PON Line
Interface Up link: n x 1000Base-X (n = 4, 8,12,16)
G-PON Functions ITU-T G.984 compliant
Wavelength Up(1310nm)/Down(1490nm)
Splitting Ratio 1:64(Max.)
System Range(km (1000ft)) 20 (65.6)(Max.)
G-PONFunctions Security, Encryption
G-PONFunctions Ranging, Flexible DBA
Switching Functions IEEE 802.1d STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, MSTP
Switching Functions IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Switching Functions IEEE 802.1p Priority, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation
Switching Functions MAC Address Limiting (1~512)
Switching Functions Port based ACL Filtering, Port Redirection / Mirroring
Switching Functions WRED, SPQ, WRR, WFQ, SPQ+WRR, SPQ+WFQ, DWRR
Switching Functions NetBEUI, NetBIOS, NBT
Switching Functions Broadcast/Multicast Storm Control
Switching Functions Port based ACL Filtering
Switching Functions Port Redirection / Port Mirroring
Switching Functions DHCP Server, Snoop & Relay (option 82)
Switching Functions IGMPv1 v2 v3 (Snoop & Proxy supported)
Switching Functions PIM-SM
Switching Functions Static Routing
Switching Functions IPv4/IPv6 Dual Mode Operations
Switching Functions Static Routing
Switching Functions Dynamic Routing(RIP, OSPFv2, BGP4)
OAM Functions SNMPv1 v2 v3 for embedded agent
OAM Functions Auto Rebooting
OAM Functions Auto CLI
Quality of Service ACL Function Supported
Quality of Service Max.8 COS queue/port supported
Quality of Service WRED Function supported
Quality of Service SPQ, WRR, WFQ, SPQ+WRR, SPQ+WFQ Function supported
Filtering Netbios / Netbeui Packet Filtering Function supported
Filtering DHCP packet filtering Function supported
Craft Interface RJ-45, RS-232
Operation, Administration and Maintenance EMS supporting Java based GUI and CLI
Operation, Administration and Maintenance Remote Process Monitoring
System management Security and Configuration
Configuration management Configuration setting
Configuration management Configuration status retrieval
Configuration management Software upgrade and download
Configuration management Default Configuration
Fault management Automatic alarm and status report/notification
Fault management Alarm and event history
Fault management LED indication and acoustic alarm
Performance management Downlink performance retrieval
Performance management Uplink performance retrieval
Operating System Embedded Linux
Power Consumption 90 VAC~250 VAC, 50Hz~60Hz
Environmental Conditions Temperature : -10~+60ºC (14~140℉), Humidity : 5~85%