Products > Telecommunication > Optical Fiber > MMF(Multi Mode Fiber)

  • ANYWAVE® OM1

    ITU-T 62.5/125µm

    TAIHAN’s 62.5/125μm multimode fiber is a graded-index multimode optical fiber with a 62.5μm core diameter and a 125μm cladding diameter. The optical fiber is comprehensively optimized for performance at the 850nn and 1300nm operating wavelengths. The fiber has the highest bandwidth and lowest attenuation, which is satisfying the sue at 850nn and 1300nm. TAIHAN’s 62.5/125μm multimode fiber is designed and manufactured according to the most advanced level in the world.

  • Domestic :+82-31-450-3957jbs790708@taihan.com
  • Overseas :+82-31-450-3721terry@taihan.com
  • Email Page
  • Print Page

SEND TO MAIL

DO YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?

Feature

  • - Designed for use at  850nm and 1300nm
  • - Low attenuation and high bandwidth, which overfills the transmission demand of IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • - Good protection and excellent strip force stability

Application

  • - Local area network(LAN), video, voice and data service
  • - Data communication cable
  • - FTTH/Premise/LAN cable

Environmental Characteristic

Classification Condition 850nm&1310nm
Temperature performance -60℃ (-76℉) to +85℃ (+185℉) ≤0.10dB/km
Temperature cycling performance -10℃ (+14℉) to +85℃ (+185℉) ≤0.10dB/km
Watersoak dependence induced attenuation +23±2℃ (73±36℉), 30days ≤0.10dB/km
Damp heat dependence induced attenuation +85±2℃ (185±36℉) and 85%RH, 30days ≤0.10dB/km
Dry heat aging +85±2℃ (185±36℉) ≤0.10dB/km

Performance Specification

Classification Performance Characteristic
Optical Characteristic Attenuation_at @850nm ≤2.70~≤3.00dB/km
Optical Characteristic Attenuation_at @1300nm ≤0.60~≤1.00dB/km
Optical Characteristic Min. Modal Bandwidth_at @850nm ≥200~≥100MHz.km
Optical Characteristic Min. Modal Bandwidth_at @1300nm ≥600~≥160MHz.km
Optical Characteristic Numerical Aperture 0.275±0.015
Backscatter Characteristics Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity ≤0.1dB
Backscatter Characteristics Attenuation uniformity ≤0.1dB
Backscatter Characteristics Step(Mean of bidirectional measurement ≤0.1dB/km
Geometry Characteristics Core Diameter 62.5±2.5µm
Geometry Characteristics Core Non-Circularity ≤5.0%
Geometry Characteristics Cladding Diameter 124.3±0.7µm
Geometry Characteristics Cladding Non-Circularity ≤2.0%
Geometry Characteristics Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤1.5µm
Geometry Characteristics Coating Diameter 245±10µm
Geometry Characteristics Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤12.0µm
Geometry Characteristics Delivery Length ~16.8km/reel
Mechanical Specification Proof test ≥9.0N
Mechanical Specification Macrobend dependence induced attenuation 100turns Ø75mm ≤0.5dB
Mechanical Specification Coating strip force_Typical average force 1.5N
Mechanical Specification Coating strip force_Peak force ≥1.3, ≤8.9N
Mechanical Specification Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter ≥20

※ Other fiber lengths are available upon request

Ordering Guide

b1022770aac19825c25b5590386469c2_1469777
Product Line 1. Fiber Type 2. Performance Option Code 3. Color 4. Fiber Length
Classification Description Classification Description Classification Description Classification Description Classification Description
FO Fiber Optic B1 ANYWAVE® B (G.652.B) 01 0.40/-/0.30 dB/km (G.652.B) BL Blue 01 25.2km (15.7mmile)
    D1 ANYWAVE® D (G.652.D) 02 0.35/-/0.25 dB/km (G.652.B) OR Orange 02 50.4km (31.3mile)
    D2 ANYWAVE® 200 (G.652.D(200μm)) 03 0.36/-/0.22 dB/km (G.652.B) GN Green    
    N1 ANYWAVE® REACH C (G.655.C) 11 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.652.D) BR Brown    
    N2 ANYWAVE® REACH A(L) (G.655.A(L)) 12 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.652.D) GR Grey    
    N3 ANYWAVE® REACH A(S) (G.655.A(S)) 13 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.652.D) WH White    
    M1 ANYWAVE® OM1 (62.5/125μm) 21 -/-/0.30 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) RE Red    
    M2 ANYWAVE® OM2 (50.0/125μm) 22 -/-/0.25 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) BK Black    
    M3 ANYWAVE® OM3 (50.0/125μm) 23 -/-/0.22 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) YL Yellow    
    M4 ANYWAVE® OM4 (50.0/125μm) 31 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) VO Violet    
    I1 ANYWAVE® FLEX A1 (G.657.A1) 32 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) PK Pink    
    I2 ANYWAVE® FLEX A2 (G.657.A2) 33 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) AQ Aqua    
    I3 ANYWAVE® FLEX B3 (G.657.B3) 41 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) NA Nature    
    LL ANYWAVE® LL (Low Loss) 42 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)        
        43 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4)        
        51 0.34/0.20 dB/km (Low Loss)        

Part No. List

Part No. 1. Fiber Type 2. Performance Option Code 3. Color 4. Fiber Length
FO-B1-01-NA-01 ANYWAVE® B (G.652.B) 0.40/-/0.30 dB/km (G.652.B) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-B1-01-NA-02 ANYWAVE® B (G.652.B) 0.40/-/0.30 dB/km (G.652.B) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-B1-02-NA-01 ANYWAVE® B (G.652.B) 0.35/-/0.25 dB/km (G.652.B) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-B1-02-NA-02 ANYWAVE® B (G.652.B) 0.35/-/0.25 dB/km (G.652.B) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-B1-03-NA-01 ANYWAVE® B (G.652.B) 0.36/-/0.22 dB/km (G.652.B) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-B1-03-NA-02 ANYWAVE® B (G.652.B) 0.36/-/0.22 dB/km (G.652.B) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-D1-11-NA-01 ANYWAVE® D (G.652.D) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-D1-11-NA-02 ANYWAVE® D (G.652.D) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-D1-12-NA-01 ANYWAVE® D (G.652.D) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-D1-12-NA-02 ANYWAVE® D (G.652.D) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-D1-13-NA-01 ANYWAVE® D (G.652.D) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-D1-13-NA-02 ANYWAVE® D (G.652.D) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-D2-11-NA-01 ANYWAVE® 200 (G.652.D(200μm)) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-D2-11-NA-02 ANYWAVE® 200 (G.652.D(200μm)) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-D2-12-NA-01 ANYWAVE® 200 (G.652.D(200μm)) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-D2-12-NA-02 ANYWAVE® 200 (G.652.D(200μm)) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-D2-13-NA-01 ANYWAVE® 200 (G.652.D(200μm)) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-D2-13-NA-02 ANYWAVE® 200 (G.652.D(200μm)) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.652.D) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N1-21-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH C (G.655.C) -/-/0.30 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N1-21-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH C (G.655.C) -/-/0.30 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N1-22-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH C (G.655.C) -/-/0.25 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N1-22-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH C (G.655.C) -/-/0.25 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N1-23-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH C (G.655.C) -/-/0.22 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N1-23-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH C (G.655.C) -/-/0.22 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N2-21-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH A(L) (G.655.A(L)) -/-/0.30 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N2-21-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH A(L) (G.655.A(L)) -/-/0.30 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N2-22-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH A(L) (G.655.A(L)) -/-/0.25 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N2-22-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH A(L) (G.655.A(L)) -/-/0.25 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N2-23-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH A(L) (G.655.A(L)) -/-/0.22 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N2-23-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH A(L) (G.655.A(L)) -/-/0.22 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N3-21-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH A(S) (G.655.A(S)) -/-/0.30 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N3-21-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH A(S) (G.655.A(S)) -/-/0.30 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N3-22-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH A(S) (G.655.A(S)) -/-/0.25 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N3-22-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH A(S) (G.655.A(S)) -/-/0.25 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-N3-23-NA-01 ANYWAVE® REACH A(S) (G.655.A(S)) -/-/0.22 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-N3-23-NA-02 ANYWAVE® REACH A(S) (G.655.A(S)) -/-/0.22 dB/km (G.655.C/A(L)/A(S)) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M1-41-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM1 (62.5/125μm) 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M1-41-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM1 (62.5/125μm) 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M1-42-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM1 (62.5/125μm) 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M1-42-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM1 (62.5/125μm) 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M1-43-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM1 (62.5/125μm) 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M1-43-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM1 (62.5/125μm) 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M2-41-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM2 (50.0/125μm) 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M2-41-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM2 (50.0/125μm) 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M2-42-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM2 (50.0/125μm) 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M2-42-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM2 (50.0/125μm) 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M2-43-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM2 (50.0/125μm) 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M2-43-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM2 (50.0/125μm) 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M3-41-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM3 (50.0/125μm) 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M3-41-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM3 (50.0/125μm) 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M3-42-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM3 (50.0/125μm) 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M3-42-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM3 (50.0/125μm) 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M3-43-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM3 (50.0/125μm) 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M3-43-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM3 (50.0/125μm) 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M4-41-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM4 (50.0/125μm) 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M4-41-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM4 (50.0/125μm) 3.5/1.5 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M4-42-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM4 (50.0/125μm) 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M4-42-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM4 (50.0/125μm) 3.4/1.0 dB/km (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-M4-43-NA-01 ANYWAVE® OM4 (50.0/125μm) 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-M4-43-NA-02 ANYWAVE® OM4 (50.0/125μm) 3.0/1.0 dB/km (OM2/OM3/OM4) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-I1-31-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX A1 (G.657.A1) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I1-31-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX A1 (G.657.A1) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-I1-32-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX A1 (G.657.A1) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I1-32-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX A1 (G.657.A1) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-I1-33-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX A1 (G.657.A1) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I1-33-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX A1 (G.657.A1) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-I2-31-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX A2 (G.657.A2) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I2-31-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX A2 (G.657.A2) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-I2-32-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX A2 (G.657.A2) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I2-32-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX A2 (G.657.A2) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-I2-33-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX A2 (G.657.A2) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I2-33-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX A2 (G.657.A2) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-I3-31-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX B3 (G.657.B3) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I3-31-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX B3 (G.657.B3) 0.40/0.40/0.30 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-I3-32-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX B3 (G.657.B3) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I3-32-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX B3 (G.657.B3) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile
FO-I3-33-NA-01 ANYWAVE® FLEX B3 (G.657.B3) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-I3-33-NA-02 ANYWAVE® FLEX B3 (G.657.B3) 0.36/0.36/0.22 dB/km (G.657.A1/A2/B3) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)
FO-LL-NA-01 ANYWAVE® LL (Low Loss) 0.34/0.20 dB/km (Low Loss) Nature 25.2km (15.7mile)
FO-LL-NA-02 ANYWAVE® LL (Low Loss) 0.34/0.20 dB/km (Low Loss) Nature 50.4km (31.3mile)

※ If it is not there, see the ordering guide.